Is ALL NATURAL PRESERVATIVE FREE SAUSAGE PATTIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These breakfast rounds offer a savory profile with a hint of smoke. They cook to crisped edges with a tender, slightly juicy interior. Commonly served at breakfast, in sandwiches, or crumbled into casseroles; reviews note consistent portioning, quick stovetop cooking, and reliable flavor, and suit quick-prep routines at home daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES AND SUGAR.

Check ALL NATURAL PRESERVATIVE FREE SAUSAGE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking