Is ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
grass-fed whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (RBST/RBGH-FREE), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PEANUTS, ORGANIC SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID)), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER).
Check ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


