Is All-Natural Puffed Wheat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT.

Check All-Natural Puffed Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All-Natural Puffed Wheat is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? All-Natural Puffed Wheat | Spoonful