Is All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Balsamic Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Parsley

Check All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep