Is ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil base
  • coconut derived

coconut oil base

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water/ Eau Purifiee), Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate (Coconut Derived), Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Coconut Derived), Lauroamphoacetate (Coconut Oil Base), Lauryl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin (Vegetable), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Equisetum Hiemale Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Oenocarpus Bataua Fruit Oil, Pisum Sativum (Pea), Peptide, Panthenol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (Guar Gum Conditioner), Menthol, Phytate, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Certified Organic

Check ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy