Is ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water/ Eau Purifiee), Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate (Coconut Derived), Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Coconut Derived), Lauroamphoacetate (Coconut Oil Base), Lauryl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin (Vegetable), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Equisetum Hiemale Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Oenocarpus Bataua Fruit Oil, Pisum Sativum (Pea), Peptide, Panthenol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (Guar Gum Conditioner), Menthol, Phytate, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Certified Organic

Check ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy