Is All Natural The Complete Cookie, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(vegan) enriched wheat flour (wheat flour [unbleached], niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), non-hydrogenated margarine [natural oil blend] (palm fruit, canola and olive), filtered water, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (
Check All Natural The Complete Cookie, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural The Complete Cookie, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


