Is All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Eggs, Water, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Dried Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


