Is All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- bos taurus - milk
- lactose reduced
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
bos taurus - milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate (Bos Taurus - Milk), Lactose Reduced, Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus - Root), Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder (Linum Usitatissimum - Seed), Non-medicinal Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin
Check All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


