Is All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose reduced
  • bos taurus - milk

lactose reduced

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate (Bos Taurus - Milk), Lactose Reduced, Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus - Root), Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder (Linum Usitatissimum - Seed), Bromelain (Ananas Comosus - Stem), Non-medicinal Cocoa, Guar Gum, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin

Check All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go