Is All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bos taurus - milk
- lactose reduced
- new zealand whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- natural chocolate flavour
bos taurus - milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate (Bos Taurus - Milk), Lactose Reduced, Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus - Root), Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder (Linum Usitatissimum - Seed), Bromelain (Ananas Comosus - Stem), Non-medicinal Cocoa, Guar Gum, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin
Check All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
All Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


