Is ALL NATURAL, WILDBERRY FRUIT TWISTS SNACKS, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice For Color, Pectin, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols, Citric Acid)

Check ALL NATURAL, WILDBERRY FRUIT TWISTS SNACKS, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL, WILDBERRY FRUIT TWISTS SNACKS, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast