Is All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- almond flour chocolate chips
almond flour chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zensweet (erythrito, Inulin, Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor. Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Cocoa Butter. Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors. Monk Fruit Extract), Tapioca Flour, Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds, Tree Nuts.
Check All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


