Is all plants Tofu Goujons with spinach 160g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tofu 14

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots 15 %, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Paprika), Tofu 14% ( Soy , Water), Water, Potatoes 9%, Spinach 9%, Sunflower Oil, Leek 4%, Wheat Gluten, Peas 2%, Wheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic 0.09%, Paprika 0.07%

Check all plants Tofu Goujons with spinach 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep