Is ALL PURPOSE 59 SAUCE FOR BURGERS, CHICKEN, STEAKS & MEATLOAF Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLORING, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ALL PURPOSE 59 SAUCE FOR BURGERS, CHICKEN, STEAKS & MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL PURPOSE 59 SAUCE FOR BURGERS, CHICKEN, STEAKS & MEATLOAF is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping