Is ALL PURPOSE BALM - 15ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- vegetable glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Borage Oil, Extracts Of Calendula, Chamomile, Viola Tricolour, Rosa Canina And Echinacea, Tea Tree Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Vitamins A Vitamin C, Bioflavonoids, Vitamin E, Grapefruit Seed Extract (Natural )
Check ALL PURPOSE BALM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE BALM - 15ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
ALL PURPOSE BALM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


