Is All Purpose Cleaner Lemon & Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/capryl
  • lactic acid

caprylyl/capryl

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Polysorbate 20, (Plant-Derived), Lactic Acid, (Plant-Derived), Caprylyl/Capryl, Glucoside (Plant-Derived), Sodium, Gluconate (Plant-Derived), Citric, Acid (Plant-Derived), Fragrance., (Parenthesis State Source of, Ingredient).

Check All Purpose Cleaner Lemon & Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid