Is All Purpose Enriched Wheat Flour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzyme. Contains: Wheat.
Check All Purpose Enriched Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Purpose Enriched Wheat Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


