Is ALL PURPOSE FLOUR & PIE CRUST MIX Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check ALL PURPOSE FLOUR & PIE CRUST MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE FLOUR & PIE CRUST MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


