Is ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A versatile liquid seasoning offering a savory, umami-forward flavor and smooth, thin consistency that pours easily. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, soups, sauces, and dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor enhancement, convenient bottle size and consistent pour; some note it can be quite strong or salty in recipes.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A versatile liquid seasoning offering a savory, umami-forward flavor and smooth, thin consistency that pours easily. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, soups, sauces, and dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor enhancement, convenient bottle size and consistent pour; some note it can be quite strong or salty in recipes.
Ingredients
Our Bragg Liquid Aminos Are Made From Health-giving, Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


