Is ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML Vegan?

Description
A versatile liquid seasoning offering a savory, umami-forward flavor and smooth, thin consistency that pours easily. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, soups, sauces, and dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor enhancement, convenient bottle size and consistent pour; some note it can be quite strong or salty in recipes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A versatile liquid seasoning offering a savory, umami-forward flavor and smooth, thin consistency that pours easily. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, soups, sauces, and dipping sauces. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor enhancement, convenient bottle size and consistent pour; some note it can be quite strong or salty in recipes.
Ingredients
Our Bragg Liquid Aminos Are Made From Health-giving, Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALL PURPOSE LIQUID SOY SEASONING - 946ML is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


