Is ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE Vegan?

Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHOLIPASE), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE AROMA), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


