No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHOLIPASE), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE AROMA), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? ALL PURPOSE SAUCE, ALFREDO TRUFFLE | Spoonful