Is All Real Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Chicory Fibre, Hazelnuts ( 12% ), Dates, Cocoa Mass (6%), Cocoa Powder, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Water, Irish Atlantic Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check All Real Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Real Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


