Is All Rounders by Buchanan's Assorted Toffees Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASSORTED TOFFEES Ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Palm Oil, Butter (MILK), Treacle, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471, Rapeseed Lecithin, Flavourings, Colour: Vegetable Carbon
Check All Rounders by Buchanan's Assorted Toffees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Rounders by Buchanan's Assorted Toffees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


