Is All Salmon Nigiri/roll Combo, 8 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysates

hydrogenated starch hydrolysates

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sushi rice (water, white rice, sushi vinegar (sugar, rice vinegar, water, salt, citric acid, kelp extract (kelp extract, sorbitol, maltitol, hydrogenated starch hydrolysates, alcohol, salt, xanthan gum))), raw salmon, avocado, pickled ginger (ginger, water, salt, sugar, vinegar), sesame seeds, lettuce, seaweed

Check All Salmon Nigiri/roll Combo, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Salmon Nigiri/roll Combo, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep