Is ALL SEASON DETOX KIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • sheep sorrel
  • liver tonic tea

sheep sorrel

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lymphatic Cleanse Formula Per, :, Cleavers (Galium Aparine, Flowering Top), :4, Qce 45Dry Or 1:1, Qce 180Fresh, Red Root (Ceanothus Americanus, Root), Qce 45, Blue Flag (Iris Versicolor, Rhizome), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Qce 27 G, Burdock (Arctium Lapp, Root), Qce 25Dry Or 1:1, Qce 100Fresh, Mullein (Verbascum Thapsus, Flower And Leaf), Qce 20Dry Or 1:1, Qce 8Fresh, Phytolacca (Phytolacca Americana, Root), :4,5, Qce 15, Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-hercullis, Stem Bark), Qce 16, Lovelia (Lobelia Inflata, Top), :7, Qce 6Dry Or 1:2, Qce 20Fresh, Kidney Cleanse Formula Per, Burdock (Arctium Lappa, Root), :1, Qce 517, Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella, Herb Taop And Root), Qce 92, Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra, Inner Stem Bark), Qce 21, Turkey Rhubarb (Rheum Palmatum, Root), Qce 6, Liver Tonic Tea (Per Daily Dose Of 3 G), Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis, Berries), Tbsp, Or 3 Tsp, Psyllium Bowel Cleanse Formula (Per Tsp), Psyllium (Plantago Ovata, Husk), Arabinogalactan (D-galacto-l-arabinan, Larix Occidentalis, Gum), Pectin (Malus Domestica, Fruit), Marshmallow (Althacea Officinalis, Root), Anise (Pimpinella Anisum, Fruit), Triphala (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), : Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica, Fruit), Bibhitaki (Terminalia Bellirica, Fruit), Haritaki (Terminalia Chebula, Fruit), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Rhizome), Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita, Leaf), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Lymphatic Cleanse Formula: Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Kidney Cleanse Formula: Alcohol, Distilled Water Psylliumbowel Cleanse Formula: Bentonite (0,175 G Per Tsp), Slippery Elm Bark Powder

Check ALL SEASON DETOX KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

ALL SEASON DETOX KIT is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceousMinty
Texture
PowderLiquid
Commonly used for
Drinking