Is ALL SEASON DETOX KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver tonic tea
  • turkey rhubarb

liver tonic tea

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lymphatic Cleanse Formula Per, :, Cleavers (Galium Aparine, Flowering Top), :4, Qce 45Dry Or 1:1, Qce 180Fresh, Red Root (Ceanothus Americanus, Root), Qce 45, Blue Flag (Iris Versicolor, Rhizome), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Qce 27 G, Burdock (Arctium Lapp, Root), Qce 25Dry Or 1:1, Qce 100Fresh, Mullein (Verbascum Thapsus, Flower And Leaf), Qce 20Dry Or 1:1, Qce 8Fresh, Phytolacca (Phytolacca Americana, Root), :4,5, Qce 15, Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-hercullis, Stem Bark), Qce 16, Lovelia (Lobelia Inflata, Top), :7, Qce 6Dry Or 1:2, Qce 20Fresh, Kidney Cleanse Formula Per, Burdock (Arctium Lappa, Root), :1, Qce 517, Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella, Herb Taop And Root), Qce 92, Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra, Inner Stem Bark), Qce 21, Turkey Rhubarb (Rheum Palmatum, Root), Qce 6, Liver Tonic Tea (Per Daily Dose Of 3 G), Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis, Berries), Tbsp, Or 3 Tsp, Psyllium Bowel Cleanse Formula (Per Tsp), Psyllium (Plantago Ovata, Husk), Arabinogalactan (D-galacto-l-arabinan, Larix Occidentalis, Gum), Pectin (Malus Domestica, Fruit), Marshmallow (Althacea Officinalis, Root), Anise (Pimpinella Anisum, Fruit), Triphala (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), : Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica, Fruit), Bibhitaki (Terminalia Bellirica, Fruit), Haritaki (Terminalia Chebula, Fruit), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Rhizome), Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita, Leaf), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Lymphatic Cleanse Formula: Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Kidney Cleanse Formula: Alcohol, Distilled Water Psylliumbowel Cleanse Formula: Bentonite (0,175 G Per Tsp), Slippery Elm Bark Powder

Check ALL SEASON DETOX KIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL SEASON DETOX KIT is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceousMinty
Texture
PowderLiquid
Commonly used for
Drinking