Is All The Good Things Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole Milk*, Heavy Cream*, Coconut Syrup*, Caramel Base* (Lowfat Milk* [Lowfat Milk*, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.], Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Water, Half and Half* [Milk*, Cream*], Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract*, Pectin), Fudge Swirl* (Water, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa*+ [processed with alkali], Vanilla Extract*, Guar Gum*), Fudge Dough* (Oat Flour*, Coconut Sugar*, Maple Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Water, Cocoa*+ [processed with alkali], Avocado Oil*, Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract*, Vanilla Extract*, Baking Soda, Guar Gum*), Peanut Butter Chips* (Peanut Flour*, Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Sugar*, Sea Salt), Nonfat Milk*, Egg Yolk*, Vanilla Extract*, Guar Gum*
Check All The Good Things against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All The Good Things in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


