Is All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Water, Coconut Cream, Salt, Coconut Oil, Ash, Vegan Probiotics, Cultures (Penicillin, Geotrichum)

Check All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) | Spoonful