Is ALL VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Methyl Silicone. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check ALL VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep