Is Alla Famiglia Maccheroni Sauce, Diavolo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Imported Italian Tomatoes, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Vegetable Stock (Water, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Carrot, Onion), Celery Puree, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Banana Peppers, Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Onion, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Basil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Alla Famiglia Maccheroni Sauce, Diavolo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alla Famiglia Maccheroni Sauce, Diavolo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alla Famiglia Maccheroni Sauce, Diavolo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


