Is Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


