Is Allegra Tablets 12 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy 12 ea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Fexofenadine HCI (60 mg), Antihistamine. In Each Tablet: Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Blends, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Allegra Tablets 12 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Tablets 12 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Allegra Tablets 12 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy 12 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pill


