Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Allegro® Organic Rooibos Vibrations Tea, 1.4 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Spice Flavor, Organic Cardamom, Organic Clove, Organic Black Pepper

Check Allegro® Organic Rooibos Vibrations Tea, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allegro® Organic Rooibos Vibrations Tea, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Allegro® Organic Rooibos Vibrations Tea, 1.4 oz | Spoonful