Is ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, salt, paprika, modified food starch, natural smoke flavor, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder), spices, dried onion, rochester sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, water, garlic powder, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), dried garlic, citric acid
Check ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


