Is ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, salt, paprika, modified food starch, natural smoke flavor, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder), spices, dried onion, rochester sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, water, garlic powder, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), dried garlic, citric acid
Check ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ALLEGRO Sauce BBQ Tennessee Style Original - 18 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


