Is Allen Family Foods Southwest Potato & Bacon Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Filtered Water, Potatoes, Rice, Onions, Corn, Creamed Coconut, Red Bell Peppers, Leeks, Bacon (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Spices, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Natural Smoke), Cauliflower, Tapioca Starch, Celery, Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Sugar (cane Sugar), Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Spices, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Thyme.

Check Allen Family Foods Southwest Potato & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Soup