Is Allen's Ripe Raspberries Lollies Bag 190g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acid treated starch
  • starch acetate
  • dextrin roasted starch

acid treated starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Allen's Ripe Raspberries are a delicious raspberry treat that is perfect for little hands. Made with vibrant red raspberries, these lollies can be squished, stretched, eaten now, or used for baking. Produced in Australia, these lollies contain no artificial colors and are great to share with family and friends. Each bag contains 190 grams of lollies. People rave about the raspberries, describing them as excellent, tasty, and with the right amount of sweetness. However, some have mentioned that they are stale or old.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients : Glucose Syrup ( Wheat Or Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat ), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Colour (Carminic Acid), Flavour. Contains Wheat. May Contain Milk.

Check Allen's Ripe Raspberries Lollies Bag 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Ripe Raspberries Lollies Bag 190g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go