Is Allen's Pineapples Jelly Lollies Bag 170g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acid treated starch
  • starch acetate
  • dextrin roasted starch

acid treated starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet pineapple-flavored jelly lollies offer a soft, chewy texture and pronounced tropical taste, sold in a 170g bag. Commonly used as party treats, lunchbox snacks, or confectionery additions, reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about stickiness or firmness variation between batches and mixed opinions on long-term freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Colours (Turmeric, Copper Chlorophyllin, Carminic Acid), Flavours. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk. Made in Australia.

Check Allen's Pineapples Jelly Lollies Bag 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Pineapples Jelly Lollies Bag 170g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go