Is Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grape skin
grape skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p> Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Grape Skin, Anthocyanin, Black Carrot). Contains Wheat, Gluten.</p>
Check Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Flavor Soft Drink, Berry Blue
Where to buy
Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


