Is Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin
grape skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p> Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Grape Skin, Anthocyanin, Black Carrot). Contains Wheat, Gluten.</p>
Check Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Flavor Soft Drink, Berry Blue
Where to buy
Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


