Is Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Bananas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (72%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Banana Lollies (28%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Powder, Gelatine, Thickener (modified Starch), Flavour, Colour (turmeric)), Glazing Agents (414, 904). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Bananas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


