Is Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward chewy sweets present a mix of sweet and tangy flavors with a soft, elastic bite and slightly sticky finish. Commonly used for sharing, party bags, movie snacks, and casual snacking, reviewers praise nostalgic, consistent taste while noting occasional stickiness and varying sweetness preferences and occasional packaging concerns reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Invert Syrup, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Flavours. </p>

Check Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking