Is Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g Wheat Free?

Description
Fruit-forward chewy sweets present a mix of sweet and tangy flavors with a soft, elastic bite and slightly sticky finish. Commonly used for sharing, party bags, movie snacks, and casual snacking, reviewers praise nostalgic, consistent taste while noting occasional stickiness and varying sweetness preferences and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward chewy sweets present a mix of sweet and tangy flavors with a soft, elastic bite and slightly sticky finish. Commonly used for sharing, party bags, movie snacks, and casual snacking, reviewers praise nostalgic, consistent taste while noting occasional stickiness and varying sweetness preferences and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Invert Syrup, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Flavours. </p>
Check Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allen's Cheekies Lollies Bag 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


