Is Allen's Fantales Hot Drinking Chocolate 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Flavours, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Shaker : Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon), Carton: Contains Milk, Soy
Check Allen's Fantales Hot Drinking Chocolate 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Fantales Hot Drinking Chocolate 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Allen's Fantales Hot Drinking Chocolate 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


