Is Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch Lactose Free?

Description
Thin dark-coated cups offer intense bittersweet chocolate flavor paired with a creamy, smooth center; a crisp bite gives way to soft melt. Consumers often use the share pouch for casual snacking, office treats, or party bowls. Reviews note flavorful balance and portability; some mention sweetness and delicate size. Thin profile.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin dark-coated cups offer intense bittersweet chocolate flavor paired with a creamy, smooth center; a crisp bite gives way to soft melt. Consumers often use the share pouch for casual snacking, office treats, or party bowls. Reviews note flavorful balance and portability; some mention sweetness and delicate size. Thin profile.
Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of; Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, & or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


