Is Allens Heards Boiled Barley Sugar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (39%), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160b) <sup>1</sup> From corn
Check Allens Heards Boiled Barley Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allens Heards Boiled Barley Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Allens Heards Boiled Barley Sugar is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


