Is Allen's Mad About Teeth 170g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate) (wheat), Gelatine, Flavours, Colour (carminic Acid). Contains: Wheat And Gluten. May Contain Milk.
Check Allen's Mad About Teeth 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Mad About Teeth 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


