Is Allen's Minties Mint Chewy Lollies Bag 150g Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, chewy mint lollies deliver a cool, classic peppermint flavor and a long-lasting chew; textures range from slightly soft to quite resilient. Often enjoyed as an after-meal breath freshener, movie or party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity, durable chew, occasional stickiness, and lingering coolness reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy mint lollies deliver a cool, classic peppermint flavor and a long-lasting chew; textures range from slightly soft to quite resilient. Often enjoyed as an after-meal breath freshener, movie or party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity, durable chew, occasional stickiness, and lingering coolness reported.
Ingredients
Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Peppermint Oil, Vegetable Oils. May Contain Wheat, Gluten,milk. Made in Australia.
Check Allen's Minties Mint Chewy Lollies Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Minties Mint Chewy Lollies Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allen's Minties Mint Chewy Lollies Bag 150g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


